Chapter 25. Municipal Enactments.
Sec. 29.26.260. Application for recall petition.
 (a) An application for a recall petition shall be filed with the municipal clerk and must contain
     (1) the signatures and residence addresses of at least 10 municipal voters who will sponsor the petition;
     (2) the name and address of the contact person and an alternate to whom all correspondence relating to the petition may be sent; and
     (3) a statement in 200 words or less of the grounds for recall stated with particularity.
 (b) An additional sponsor may be added at any time before the petition is filed by submitting the name of the sponsor to the clerk.