Article 1. Offenses Relating to Controlled Substances.
Sec. 11.71.080. Aggregate weight of live marijuana plants.
For purposes of calculating the aggregate weight of a live marijuana plant, the aggregate weight shall be one-sixth of the measured weight of the marijuana plant after the roots of the marijuana plant have been removed.