Article 1. Offenses Relating to Controlled Substances.
Sec. 11.71.060. Misconduct involving a controlled substance in the sixth degree.
(a) Except as authorized in
AS 17.30 or
AS 17.38, a person commits the crime of misconduct involving a controlled substance in the sixth degree if the person
(1) uses or displays any amount of a schedule VIA controlled substance;
(2) possesses one or more preparations, compounds, mixtures, or substances of an aggregate weight of
(A) less than one ounce containing a schedule VIA controlled substance;
(B) [Repealed, § 138 ch 4 FSSLA 2019.]
(3) refuses entry into a premise for an inspection authorized under
AS 17.30.
(b) Misconduct involving a controlled substance in the sixth degree is a class B misdemeanor.