Article 1. Offenses Relating to Controlled Substances.
Sec. 11.71.350. Burden of proof.
It is not necessary for the state to negate an exemption or exception provided for in this chapter in a complaint, information, indictment, or other pleading or at a trial, hearing, or other proceeding under this chapter or