Article 1. Offenses Relating to Controlled Substances.
Sec. 11.71.195. Exempted drugs.
Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, a substance the manufacture, distribution, dispensing, or possession of which is explicitly exempt from criminal penalty under federal law is exempt from the application of this chapter and