Sec. 14.45.100. Exemption.
 (a) Except as provided in (b) of this section, a religious or other private school that complies with AS 14.45.100 — 14.45.130 is exempt from other provisions of law and regulations relating to education except law and regulations relating to physical health, fire safety, sanitation, immunization, and physical examinations.
 (b) A religious or other private school that is exempt under this section is not required to comply with AS 14.33.120(b), 14.33.125, or 14.33.127.