Sec. 09.10.050. Certain property actions to be brought in six years.
Sec. 09.10.053. Contract actions to be brought in three years.
Unless the action is commenced within three years, a person may not bring an action upon a contract or liability, express or implied, except as provided in
AS 09.10.040, or as otherwise provided by law, or, except if the provisions of this section are waived by contract.