Sec. 09.10.050. Certain property actions to be brought in six years.
Sec. 09.10.060. Actions for certain statutory penalties to be brought in three years.
(a) [Repealed, § 2 ch 70 SLA 1996.]
(b) A person may not bring an action upon a statute for penalty or forfeiture where the action is given to the party aggrieved or to that party and the state unless the action is brought within three years, except where the statute imposing it prescribes a different limitation.
(c) [Renumbered as
AS 09.10.065.]