Conceptual Amendment 1 to Amendment 4 would require the Judicial Council to submit two persons and not more than four additional persons under (b) of this section. Currently subsection (b) states that the Judicial Council may submit up to four additional persons. In response to Senator Myers' concern that changes would need to be made to AS 22.15.170, he indicated that that statute would apply to district court judges and magistrate judges. He agreed that changes would need to be made in that section [AS 22.15.170(a)] and on page 3 to [AS 22.125.170(e)]. MR. FISHER referred to page 2, lines 1-3 to AS 22.07.070 (b) and the corresponding section in AS 22.15 and read, "Upon the occurrence of (1) an actual vacancy; (2) the certification or rejection following an election; (3) the election following failure of a judge to file a declaration of candidacy; or (4) the decision of the governor not to appoint a person under (a)?." He said this would fall under the 90-day window for the governor to submit nominations to the Judicial Council and another 90-day window for the Judicial Council to review the names and submit up to four additional names.