A son opened joint checking and savings accounts with his father. A creditor of the father later levied the joint account and obtained approximately $90,000 (essentially all of it traceable to the son) in partial satisfaction of the creditor's judgment against the father. The son intervened in the collection action, arguing that the money should be returned to him because he was the equitable owner of the funds in the accounts. MR. FISHER said at issue in this case is AS 13.33.211(a), which provides that "during the lifetime of all parties, an account belongs to the parties in proportion to the net contribution of each to the sums on deposit, unless there is clear and convincing evidence of a different intent." After reviewing this statute, the Alaska Supreme Court held that "courts considering a challenge by a joint account owner to a creditor's levying of funds from a joint account presumptively must apply AS 13.33.211 and calculate the net contributions of each account owner to determine the amount