Davis emphasized that the release of this type of information is particularly worrisome to unsuccessful applicants who might desire to use a similar arrangement when bidding another project. Ms. Davis addressed Senator Dyson's concern about the release of information pertaining to affiliates and other types of business relationships. The understanding is that this is the type of information "that they'd be worried about". 4:07:16 PM Section 43.90.160. Notice, review, and comment. (page 11 lines 1 through 18) Ms. Davis explained that this section specifies that "the commissioners shall publish notice and provide a 60-day period for public review and comment on all applications determined complete under AS 43.90.140." Ms. Davis specified that completed applications are not made public until after they are ranked and evaluated by the commissioners. Ms. Davis stated that language in subsection (c) of this section, page 11 lines 12 through 18, is important.