If this bill is enacted, what happens when an emergency shelter is set up in another location? Will first responders and local emergency officials be prohibited from restricting a person from bringing in firearms and other weapons? Will families with children be sheltered with a lot of stressed out, exhausted people with loaded firearms and 'other weapons?' Can we expect that volunteers from the Red Cross and other organizations will feel safe volunteering in this environment? My second major concern is in Sec. 44.99.510(c), providing for civil action by a person who thinks they have been adversely affected, or "a membership organization consisting of two or more individuals eligible under (1) of this section that is dedicated in whole or in part to the protection of the rights of persons who possess or use firearms or other weapons." Giving such a particularly described organization the status of a 'person' is troublesome at best. Allowing triple punitive damage awards will invite costly and likely specious lawsuits.