Ms. Lucky noted that she compiled the related statutes in a document [included in the committee packet] titled "Senate Bill 134 Related Statutes," directing attention to AS 08.54.605(1)(B), which specified the five-year lookback period. She said that the intent of CSSB 134(RES) was to conform to current statute as recommended by the board, thereby minimizing any additional unintended consequences based on how the language is interpreted. 1:40:30 PM REPRESENTATIVE HOPKINS pointed out AS 08.54.605(a)(1)(A)(i), which read, "the person was imprisoned for more than five days within the previous five years;" and asked whether CSSB 134(RES) includes the same language. MS. LUCKY replied that the proposed legislation would specify an imprisonment period of "more than one day." She said the intent of the proposed legislation was to hold the master guides to a higher standard than registered guides.