The reasonable costs of transportation are the actual costs, except when the (1) parties to the transportation of oil or gas affiliated; (2) contract for the transportation of oil or gas (A) is not an arm's length transaction or (B) is not representative of the market value of that transportation; or [AND] (3) method of transportation of oil or gas is not reasonable in view of existing alternative methods of transportation.  "* Sec. 32. AS 43.55.150(b) is amended to read: "(b) If the department finds that a condition [THE CONDITIONS] in (a)(1), (2), or [AND] (3) of this section is [ARE] present, the department shall determine the reasonable costs of transportation, using the fair market value of like transportation, the fair market value of equally efficient and available alternative modes of transportation, or other reasonable methods. Transportation costs fixed by tariff rates that have been adjudicated just and  reasonable by [PROPERLY ON FILE WITH] the Regulatory Commission of Alaska or other regulatory agency shall be considered prima facie reasonable." Renumber the following bill sections accordingly.