MR. JACKSON said, "I don't see it as too systematic (indisc.) that the state gets in compliance with ANILCA. That will be (indisc.) the federal government will allow the state manage subsistence or manage it under ANILCA. I don't see - envision a two management systems although it is been mentioned as far as a cooperative effort between the state and the Native community. But I see with state management, which would have input from the advisory councils from Native communities. That's what I think." Number 446 CO-CHAIRMAN HUDSON read from Article VIII, Section 15 of the Alaska Constitution, "No Exclusive Right of Fishery. ...does not restrict the power of the state to limited entry into any fishery for purposes of resource conservation, to prevent economic distress among fishermen and those dependent upon them for a livelihood and to promote aquaculture..." He said Mr. Jackson and his family is from Ketchikan and under the rural designation, he would not be eligible for subsistence.