Number 0477 CHAIRMAN ROKEBERG called an at-ease at 4:22 p.m. The committee came back to order at 4:29 p.m. HB 158 - NOTICE OF INS. CANCELLATION TO ELDERLY Number 0484 CHAIRMAN ROKEBERG announced the committee's next order of business is HB 158, "An Act relating to the annual report of the director of the division of insurance and to notice of cancellation of personal insurance." Chairman Rokeberg explained the legislation as the bill sponsor. He indicated the first portion of the bill would amend AS 21.06.110 by adding a new subsection with the language, "statistical information regarding health insurance, including the number of individual and group policies sold in the state; and". This information would be provided to the Division of Insurance, Department of Commerce and Economic Development, to assist the division by mandating insurance companies doing business in the state to determine the number of people covered under individual group policies or