Two conforming amendments. First, the bill amends AS 11.71.311(a) to reflect the changes made in Section 28. Second, the bill amends AS 11.71.311(a) by adding the new paragraphs of Section 28 (AS 11.71.025) and Section 34 (AS 11.71.040(a)(12)) into the list of crimes that may not be prosecuted if that person sought in good faith either medical or law enforcement aide for another person they believed to be having a drug overdose. Section 36 AS 12.55.027 Credit for time spent toward service of a sentence of imprisonment. Adds a new subsection (a) to read: "A court may only grant credit for time spent toward service of a sentence of imprisonment under this section if the court finds that the sentence, including any credit toward the sentence of imprisonment, meets the requirements of AS 12.55.005." In State v.