He advised he has two CFEC Limited Entry set net salmon permits and there are five in his family group. Today, he advised, he is representing the South K Beach Independent Fishermen's Association, and the association "adamantly" opposes reconfiguring the Commercial Fisheries Entry Commission (CFEC) into the "schizophrenic" Department of Fish & Game, and the association is against allowing more authority to the politically fractured Board of Fisheries. He referred to Article VIII, Section 15, of the Alaska State Constitution, which reads: No exclusive right or special privilege of fishery shall be created or authorized in the natural waters of the State. This section does not restrict the power of the State to limit entry into any fishery for purposes of resource conservation, to prevent economic distress among fishermen and those dependent upon them for a livelihood and to promote the efficient development of aquaculture in the State. [Amended 1972] MR. SHADURA related that this section does not restrict the power of the state to limit entry into any fishery for the purposes of resource conservation, and to prevent economic distress among fishermen and those dependent on them for a livelihood.