He acknowledged that the fund would grow faster and be larger with the 4.3 percent. However, the intent is to balance the demand for loans with the health of the funds and make the loans as attractive as possible. REPRESENTATIVE DYSON returned to his concerns with regard to who qualifies for these loans and if tribes would qualify, which is a point that he needed resolved in order to vote for this bill to move out of committee. He referred to Section 1, which refers to "municipalities and other qualified entities under AS 46.03.032 and 46.03.036". He informed the committee that AS 46.03.032(1) says that "'other qualified entity' means an intermunicipal or interstate agency" and then refers to AS 29.35.010(13). That statute, AS 29.35.010(13), says "to enter into an agreement, including an agreement for cooperative or joint administration of any function or power with a municipality, the state, or the United States;". He asked then if the 200 plus tribes that are on the Department of Interior's list qualify as an "other entity" and allow the agency the authority to make these loans to tribes. Who can provide a definitive answer on that?