He noted that there was a committee substitute for the committee to consider. 5:01:04 PM CO-CHAIR GIESSEL moved to adopt the committee substitute (CS) for SB 67, work order 33-LS0148\S, as the working document. CO-CHAIR BISHOP objected for an explanation of the changes. 5:01:25 PM SENATOR JESSE KIEHL, Alaska State Legislature, Juneau, Alaska, sponsor of SB 67, spoke to the following explanation of changes from version B to version S for SB 67: 1. In Section 1 (AS 46.03.340), page 1, lines 9-12: a. Deleted "engaged in the business of oil of gas production, transmission, transportation, or refining" b. Added "to respond to a fire that originates in relation to oil or gas production, transmission, transportation, or refining" This change allows for any respondent to a fire relating to oil or gas production, transmission, transportation, or refining to use PFAS or PFAS containing substances to fight the fire. 2. In Section 1 (AS 46.03.340), page 2, line 6: a. Deleted "25" b.