MS. KOENEMAN responded that AS 15.13.400 provides definitions for person, candidate, and group. She stated that Amendment 3 would expand the scope to more than the sponsor intended. 2:11:16 PM SENATOR HUGHES asked for the definition of "person." MS. KOENEMAN read AS 15.13.400 [(16)], which read: "'person' has the meaning given in AS 01.10.060 and includes a labor union, nongroup entity, and a group." 2:11:47 PM SENATOR SHOWER stated the intent of Amendment 3 was to limit onerous APOC fines for unintentional clerical errors by individual candidates but not make it easy for larger groups to be malicious since they could absorb the fines. 2:12:36 PM SENATOR KIEHL asked if this language covers