Section 3: Amends AS 11.61.118(a) to clarify that the crime of harassment in the first degree, which includes offensive physical "contact with human or animal blood, mucus, saliva, semen, urine, vomitus, or feces," is separate from the sex offense contained in this bill. 1:40:09 PM Section 4: Amends 11.81.900(b)(60) to include "knowingly causing the victim to come into contact with ejaculate" to the definition of "sexual contact." Section 5: Amends AS 12.10.010(b) to provide for a 10- year statute of limitation for the new crime described in section 2 of this bill. Section 6: Repeals AS 12.55.027(d) stating that a court "may not grant credit against a sentence of imprisonment for time spent in a private residence or under electronic monitoring." Section 7: Amends AS 12.55.027(e) to remove "electronic monitoring" as an option for claiming credit towards a sentence of imprisonment. Section 8: Repeals AS 55.027(g)(3), which allowed for sentencing credit for sex crimes. Section 9: Applicability.