Lamkin continued to address the Sectional Analysis: Sec. 8: AS 16.51.110 conforming amendment, prohibiting ASMI from promoting aquatic farm products not from Alaska, a specific region of Alaska, or by a specific brand name. Sec. 9: AS 16.51.180(7) conforming amendment regarding the definition of "seafood." Sec. 10: AS 16.51.180 (8) is a new referential subsection pointing to the existing definition of "aquatic farm product" as described in AS 16.40.199, which states "an aquatic plant or shellfish,.. that is propagated, farmed, or cultivated in an aquatic farm and sold or offered for sale." Sec. 11: AS 17.20.049(b) Exempts shellfish raised in a private nonprofit shellfish project from the definition of "farmed fish."