The division also supports a repealer in order not to clutter the statutes. The division does not support making a general change to cover all corporations, however. The Act of the division is modeled after the Model Business Corporation Act which allows for involuntary dissolution for the failure to file biennial reports and maintain registered agents. There is a two year period of reinstatement for every corporation and that period should stay. Number 1087 REPRESENTATIVE BERKOWITZ referred to AS 10.06.633(c) and read, "If, following a hearing, the commissioner determines the presence of neglect, omission, delinquency, or noncompliance providing grounds for involuntary dissolution under this section, the corporation may appeal to the superior court...". He asked Ms. Williams whether this avenue was pursued in this case. MS. WILLIAMS replied no. She doesn't have any record of that in Bush-Tell's file. Number 1123 REPRESENTATIVE ROKEBERG noted in this case the two years have elapsed.