He said he doesn't think the intention is to say that only ordinary pocket knives are now permissible to possess without being charged with a crime [for not revealing the carrying of a concealed weapon]. He said, unfortunately, there are circumstances when officers are unreasonable. He asked [Representative Croft] to "tighten up that language." Number 2815 REPRESENTATIVE CROFT cited AS 11.61.220(b)(2), current law that will not be changed, which reads: (2) actually engaged in lawful hunting, fishing, trapping, or other lawful outdoor activity that necessarily involves the carrying of a weapon for personal protection; REPRESENTATIVE CROFT remarked, "So they've at least tried to address the specific [issue] that you talked about."