REPRESENTATIVE GRAY asked how much a sentence could be reduced for good behavior. MR. MATTHEW answered one third. REPRESENTATIVE GRAY asked which offenses were excluded from receiving good time. MR. MATTHEW offered to follow up with the requested information. MR. SKIDMORE, in response to Representative Gray, cited AS 33.20.010(a)(1)-(4), which read as follows [original punctuation provided]: (1) to a mandatory 99-year term of imprisonment under AS 12.55.125(a) after June 27, 1996; (2) to a definite term under AS 12.55.125(l); (3) for a sexual felony under AS 12.55.125(i) (A) and has one or more prior sexual felony convictions as determined under AS 12.55.145(a)(4); or (B) that is an unclassified or a class A felony; or (4) for an unclassified felony under AS 11.41.100 or 11.41.110. REPRESENTATIVE GRAY asked whether removing eligibility for a good time deduction would remove a tool for encouraging good behavior while incarcerated.