It was also intended that Version B would no longer include language that would have allowed a woman to be prosecuted for recklessly causing damage to her [unborn child]. The committee took an at-ease from 2:24 p.m. to 2:25 p.m. REPRESENTATIVE GRUENBERG asked for a quick review of the specific changes incorporated in Version B. SENATOR DYSON explained that proposed AS 11.41.150(a)(4) [and proposed AS 11.41.280(a)(3)] no longer contain the words, "; for purposes of this paragraph, a pregnant woman's decision to remain in a relationship in which domestic violence as defined in AS 18.66.990 has occurred does not, by itself, constitute conduct manifesting an extreme indifference to the value of human life". REPRESENTATIVE GRUENBERG expressed approval of that change.