REPRESENTATIVE DAHLSTROM relayed that she is familiar with the aforementioned case, and noted that media portrayals of those involved in that case were not accurate, but the OCS was unable address the accusations that were made against it because of the current confidentiality provisions in state law. She went on to say she has never had any conversations with OCS employees wherein they indicated that they were unwilling to take steps to improve the current system. 1:41:29 PM REPRESENTATIVE GRUENBERG referred to AS 47.10.092(c), and noted that it says, "A person who violates a provision of this section is guilty of a misdemeanor, and upon conviction is punishable by a fine of not more than $500 or by imprisonment for not more than one year, or by both.". He relayed that he would be offering an amendment that would alter AS 47.10.092(c) such that it would say a violation of it would also be a violation of AS 24.60.060(a), which says: A legislator or legislative employee may not knowingly make an unauthorized disclosure of information that is