He urged caution in the future with the respect to school districts. He WITHDREW Amendment 3. 4:01:59 PM Representative Weyhrauch MOVED to ADOPT Amendment 4: Page 4, line 8: Delete "AS 14.25.485 and 14.25.487" Insert "AS 14.25.310 - 14.25.590" Page 9, lines 21 - 23: Delete "[BENEFICIARIES] based on the deceased member's gross monthly compensation at the time of occupational death [(1)" Insert "[BENEFICIARIES BASED ON THE DECEASED MEMBER'S GROSS MONTHLY COMPENSATION AT THE TIME OF OCCUPATIONAL DEATH (1)" Page 19, lines 12 - 13: Delete "AS 39.35.890 and 39.35.892" Insert "AS 39.35.700 - 39.35.990" Page 25, lines 26 - 28: Delete "[BENEFICIARIES] based on the deceased employee's gross monthly compensation at the time of occupational death [(1)" Insert "[BENEFICIARIES BASED ON THE DECEASED EMPLOYEE'S GROSS MONTHLY COMPENSATION AT THE TIME OF THE OCCUPATIONAL DEATH (1)" Representative Weyhrauch related that on pages 4 and 9 of HB 475, the statutory reference has been changed to include all disability and death benefits. He explained that without the change it is too narrow.