There being no further objection, Conceptual Amendment 5 [as amended], was adopted. 8:36:30 AM CO-CHAIR RUFFRIDGE moved to adopt Amendment 6 to HB 148, labeled 33-LS0624/B.7\Marx 4/18/23, which read: Page 3, lines 14 - 15: Delete "AS 14.43.825(g) and (h)" Insert "AS 14.43.825(g) - (i)" Page 4, lines 21 - 27: Delete all material and insert: "(g) Each time a student who is an award recipient completes two semesters of full-time enrollment at a qualified postsecondary institution in this state, the postsecondary institution shall review and notify the commission of the student's postsecondary institution grade-point average. If the student's grades qualify under (h) of this section, the commission shall increase the award level for the student as described in (h) of this section and notify the student of the increase. In this subsection, "full-time enrollment" means enrollment in a course of study that is not less than 15 credits."