AS 43.20.014(e)(3) "affiliated group" means a group of two or more corporations in which 50 percent or more of the voting stock of each member of the group is directly or indirectly owned by one or more corporate or noncorporate common owners, or by one or more of the members of the group. Similar language to be added to other provisions of the other taxes to which the credit would apply [AS 21.89.070, 21.89.074, AS 43.55.019, AS 43.56.018, AS 43.65.018, AS 43.75.018 and AS 43.77.045]. 8:50:22 AM REPRESENTATIVE KELLER clarified his Conceptual Amendment 1 would include language to paragraph (3), as follows: Following "with" Insert: "when combined with contributions that are the  basis for credits taken during the taxpayer's tax year under AS 21.89.070, 21.89.075, AS 43.55.019, AS 43.56.018, AS 43.65.018, AS 43.75.018, or AS 43.77.045..." CHAIR SEATON that specific language is currently in Version E. There being no objection, Conceptual Amendment 1 was adopted. 8:51:12 AM CHAIR SEATON added that the language for Conceptual Amendment 1 is taken from Attachment 6, adding the affiliate group definition to all taxes. 8:51:56 AM