And perhaps I can illustrate it this way. The underlying purpose of [SSHB 348] is to affect what the public can or cannot do vis-à-vis the initiative process. But what the bill actually does is say what the Board of Game can or cannot do.... It ... effectively limits many of the board's most important powers to only those situations where the board is able to show that it is in fact allocating game. ... That raises a real potential conflict with the board's enabling statute, AS 16.05.221(b), which says, "For purposes of the conservation and development of the game resources of the state, there is created a Board of Game ...." So the board is created for the purpose of not just developing, allocating, but also for adopting regulations that are related to a conservation rationale.