Legislature(2015 - 2016)BUTROVICH 205
[…] 43.90.160 - DOR Alaska Gasline Inducement Act; both apply to
applications whether it be for development of a contract or for
the Alaska Gasline Inducement Act (AGIA) license, itself.
CHAIR GIESSEL said he didn't call out AOGCC.
MR. HUTCHISON said this list is not intended to be exhaustive.
CHAIR GIESSEL said the Alaska Railroad Corporation (ARRC) also
has a lot of proprietary information.
MR. HUTCHISON said confidentiality agreements had been used when
the AGIA applications occurred.
3:42:52 PM
SENATOR WIELECHOWSKI said that was "completely inaccurate." AS
43.90.160 says: "information that the commissioners have
determined is proprietary or a trade secret under AS 43.90.150
may not be made public even after notice is published." AS
43.90.150 in AGIA said:
At the request of the applicant, information submitted
under this chapter, that the applicant...identifies
and demonstrates its proprietary or as a trade secret
it's confidential and not subject to public disclosure