Legislature(2015 - 2016)BILL RAY CENTER 208
[…] TAX CREDIT FUND ESTABLISHED IN AS 43.55.028 TO]"
Insert "use available money in the oil and gas
tax credit fund established in AS 43.55.028 to"
Page 5, lines 13 - 14:
Delete "[USE AVAILABLE MONEY IN THE OIL AND GAS
TAX CREDIT FUND ESTABLISHED IN AS 43.55.028 TO]"
Insert "use available money in the oil and gas
tax credit fund established in AS 43.55.028 to"
Page 5, lines 25 - 26:
Delete "[USE AVAILABLE MONEY IN THE OIL AND GAS
TAX CREDIT FUND ESTABLISHED IN AS 43.55.028 TO]"
Insert "use available money in the oil and gas
tax credit fund established in AS 43.55.028 to"
Page 15, lines 9 - 14:
Delete all material.
Renumber the following bill sections accordingly.
Page 15, line 15:
Delete ", as amended by sec. 25 of this Act,"
Page 15, line 19, following "AS 43.55.025":
Insert "and to pay refunds and payments claimed
under AS 43.20.046, 43.20.047, or 43.20.053"
Page 16, line 14:
Delete "sec. 27"
Insert "sec. 26"
Page 17, lines 6 - 20:
Delete all material and insert:
"* Sec. 28. AS 43.55.028(g) is amended to read:
(g) The department shall [MAY] adopt regulations
to carry out the purposes of this section, including