Legislature(2023 - 2024)GRUENBERG 120
[…] engages in sexual conduct in return for a fee;
* Sec. 15. AS 11.66.150 is amended by adding a new
paragraph to read:
(5) "fee" does not include payment for
reasonably apportioned shared expenses of a
residence."
Renumber the following bill sections accordingly.
Page 11, lines 2 - 3:
Delete all material.
Renumber the following paragraphs accordingly.
Page 11, lines 6 - 7:
Delete all material.
Renumber the following paragraphs accordingly.
Page 11, lines 13 - 14:
Delete all material.
Renumber the following paragraph accordingly.
Page 21, line 9, following "AS 12.63.100":
Insert "and includes a crime, or an attempt,
solicitation, or conspiracy to commit a crime, under
AS 11.41.440(a)(1)"
Page 32, line 30:
Delete "11.66.150"
Insert "11.66.150(1)"
Page 33, line 12:
Delete "AS 11.66.101 - 11.66.108"
Insert "AS 11.66.101 - 11.66.106"
Page 33, following line 14:
Insert new paragraphs to read:
"(11) AS 11.66.150(2), as amended by sec.
14 of this Act;