The election official shall then accept the ballot. 18 * Sec. 26. AS 15.20.066(b) is amended to read: 19 (b) An absentee ballot that is completed and returned by the voter by 20 electronic transmission must 21 (1) contain the following statement: "I understand that, by using 22 electronic transmission to return my marked ballot, I am voluntarily waiving a portion 23 of my right to a secret ballot to the extent necessary to process my ballot, but expect 24 that my vote will be held as confidential as possible," followed by the voter's signature 25 and date of signature; [AND] 26 (2) be accompanied by a statement executed under oath as to the 27 voter's identity; the statement under oath must be witnessed and certified by 28 (A) a commissioned or noncommissioned officer of the armed 29 forces of the