SB 110: "An Act relating to charitable gaming and to gaming on state ferries; and providing for an effective date."
[…] A license or pull-tab or video lottery vendor 22 registration that will expire during the 90 days after the results of a local option 23 election under this section are certified is void as of the expiration date. 24 * Sec. 21. AS 05.15.620 is amended by adding a new subsection to read: 25 (d) The following question, appearing alone, may be placed before the voters 26 of a municipality or an established village in accordance with AS 05.15.625: "Shall 27 video lotteries in ................. (name of municipality or village) be prohibited? (yes or 28 no)." 29 * Sec. 22. AS 05.15.680 is amended to read: 30 Sec. 05.15.680. Penalties. (a) Except as provided in (c) of this section, a 31 [A] person who knowingly violates or aids or solicits a person to violate this chapter is