If a municipality does 13 not comply with this section, the department shall withhold the entitlements 14 [ALLOCATIONS] until the required reports are filed. 15 * Sec. 5. AS 29.45.020 is amended to read: 16  Sec. 29.45.020. Taxpayer notice. (a) If a municipality levies and collects 17 property taxes, the governing body shall provide the following notice: 18 "NOTICE TO TAXPAYER 19 For the current fiscal year the (city)(borough) has been allocated the following 20 amount of state aid for school and municipal purposes under the applicable 21 financial assistance Acts: 22 PUBLIC SCHOOL FUNDING PROGRAM (AS 14.17) $ 23 STATE AID FOR RETIREMENT OF SCHOOL 24  CONSTRUCTION DEBT (AS 14.11.100) $ 25  PUBLIC SAFETY FOUNDATION PROGRAM 26  (AS 29.60.700 - 29.60.780) $ 27 [MUNICIPAL TAX RESOURCE EQUALIZATION 28  (AS 29.60.010 - 29.60.080) $ 29 PRIORITY REVENUE SHARING FOR 30  MUNICIPAL SERVICES (AS 29.60.100 - 29.60.180) $ 31 REVENUE SHARING FOR SAFE COMMUNITIES

01  (AS 29.60.350 - 29.60.375) $] 02  TOTAL AID $ 03 The millage equivalent of this state aid, based on the dollar value of a mill in 04 the municipality during the current assessment year and for the preceding 05 assessment year, is: 06  MILLAGE EQUIVALENT 07  PREVIOUS YEAR THIS YEAR 08 PUBLIC SCHOOL FUNDING 09  PROGRAM ASSISTANCE . . . .MILLS . . . .MILLS 10 STATE AID FOR RETIREMENT 11  OF SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION 12  DEBT . . . .MILLS . . . .MILLS 13  PUBLIC SAFETY FOUNDATION 14  PROGRAM . . . .MILLS . . .