If a municipality does not comply 20 with this section, the department shall withhold the entitlements [ALLOCATIONS] 21 until the required reports are filed. 22 * Sec. 3. AS 29.45.020 is amended to read: 23  Sec. 29.45.020. Taxpayer notice. (a) If a municipality levies and collects 24 property taxes, the governing body shall provide the following notice: 25 "NOTICE TO TAXPAYER 26 For the current fiscal year the (city)(borough) has been allocated the following 27 amount of state aid for school and municipal purposes under the applicable 28 financial assistance Acts: 29 PUBLIC SCHOOL FUNDING PROGRAM (AS 14.17) $ 30 STATE AID FOR RETIREMENT OF SCHOOL 31  CONSTRUCTION DEBT (AS 14.11.100) $

01  MUNICIPAL REVENUE SHARING PROGRAM 02 (AS 29.60.700 - 29.60.730) $ 03 [MUNICIPAL TAX RESOURCE EQUALIZATION 04  (AS 29.60.010 - 29.60.080) $ 05 PRIORITY REVENUE SHARING FOR 06  MUNICIPAL SERVICES (AS 29.60.100 - 29.60.180) $ 07 REVENUE SHARING FOR SAFE COMMUNITIES 08  (AS 29.60.350 - 29.60.375) $] 09  TOTAL AID $ 10 The millage equivalent of this state aid, based on the dollar value of a mill in 11 the municipality during the current assessment year and for the preceding 12 assessment year, is: 13  MILLAGE EQUIVALENT 14  PREVIOUS YEAR THIS YEAR 15 PUBLIC SCHOOL FUNDING 16  PROGRAM ASSISTANCE . . . .MILLS . . . .MILLS 17 STATE AID FOR RETIREMENT 18  OF SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION 19  DEBT . . . .MILLS . . . .MILLS 20  MUNICIPAL REVENUE SHARING 21  PROGRAMS . . . .MILLS . .