the licensee [APPLICANT] is in substantial compliance 22 with the support order or payment schedule, or is in compliance with the subpoenas 23 and warrants, unless the agency, under (a) of this section, certifies subsequent to the 24 issuance of a release that the licensee is once again not in substantial compliance with 25 a support order or payment schedule, or is not in compliance with a subpoena or 26 warrant. 27 * Sec. 126. AS 25.27.246(n)(4) is amended to read: 28  (4) "list" means the list of obligors and other persons compiled and 29 maintained under (a) of this section; 30 * Sec. 127. AS 25.27.246(n)(5) is amended to read: 31  (5) "substantial compliance" regarding [WITH] a support order or

01 payment schedule ["] means that, with respect to a support order or a negotiated 02 payment schedule under (f) of this section, whichever is applicable, the obligor either 03 has no arrearage or has an arrearage in an amount that is not more than four times the 04 monthly obligation under the support order or payment schedule. 05 * Sec. 128. AS 25.27.250(a) is amended to read: 06  (a) At the expiration of (1) [15 DAYS AFTER THE DATE OF SERVICE OF 07 AN INCOME WITHHOLDING ORDER UNDER AS 25.27.062 OR NOTICE UNDER 08 AS 25.27.150, OR (2)] 30 days after the date of service of a notice and finding of 09 financial