the licensee [APPLICANT] is in substantial compliance 08 with the support order or payment schedule, or is in compliance with the subpoenas 09 and warrants, unless the agency, under (a) of this section, certifies subsequent to the 10 issuance of a release that the licensee is once again not in substantial compliance with 11 a support order or payment schedule, or is not in compliance with a subpoena or 12 warrant. 13 * Sec. 136. AS 25.27.246(n)(4) is amended to read: 14  (4) "list" means the list of obligors and other persons compiled and 15 maintained under (a) of this section; 16 * Sec. 137. AS 25.27.246(n)(5) is amended to read: 17  (5) "substantial compliance" regarding [WITH] a support order or 18 payment schedule ["] means that, with respect to a support order or a negotiated 19 payment schedule under (f) of this section, whichever is applicable, the obligor either 20 has no arrearage or has an arrearage in an amount that is not more than four times the 21 monthly obligation under the support order or payment schedule. 22 * Sec. 138. AS 25.27.250(a) is amended to read: 23  (a) At the expiration of (1) [15 DAYS AFTER THE DATE OF SERVICE OF 24 AN INCOME WITHHOLDING ORDER UNDER AS 25.27.062 OR NOTICE UNDER 25 AS 25.27.150, OR (2)] 30 days after the date of service of a notice and finding of 26 financial