If a municipality does not comply with this 20 section, the department shall withhold the allocations until the required reports are 21 filed. 22  * Sec. 3. AS 29.45.020 is amended to read: 23 Sec. 29.45.020. Taxpayer notice. (a) If a municipality levies and collects 24 property taxes, the governing body shall provide the following notice: 25 "NOTICE TO TAXPAYER 26 For the current fiscal year the (city)(borough) has been allocated the 27 following amount of state aid for school and municipal purposes under 28 the applicable financial assistance Acts: 29 PUBLIC SCHOOL FUNDING 30 PROGRAM (AS 14.17) $ 31 STATE AID FOR RETIREMENT 01 OF SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION 02 DEBT (AS 14.11.100) $ 03 COMMUNITY REVENUE SHARING  04 PROGRAM (AS 29.60.850 - 29.60.879) $ 05 [MUNICIPAL TAX RESOURCE 06 EQUALIZATION 07 (AS 29.60.010 - 29.60.080) $ 08 PRIORITY REVENUE SHARING 09 FOR MUNICIPAL SERVICES 10 (AS 29.60.100 - 29.60.180) $ 11 REVENUE SHARING FOR 12 SAFE COMMUNITIES 13 (AS 29.60.350 - 29.60.375) $] 14 TOTAL AID $ 15 The millage equivalent of this state aid, based on the dollar value of a 16 mill in the municipality during the current assessment year and for the 17 preceding assessment year, is: 18 MILLAGE EQUIVALENT 19 PREVIOUS YEAR THIS YEAR 20 PUBLIC SCHOOL FUNDING 21 PROGRAM ASSISTANCE . . . .MILLS . . . .MILLS 22 STATE AID FOR RETIREMENT OF 23 SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION DEBT . . . .MILLS . . . .MILLS 24 COMMUNITY REVENUE  25 SHARING PROGRAM . . . .MILLS . .