House Members | ||||
Name | Code | District | Party | |
Representative Birch | BIR | 26 | Republican | |
Representative Chenault | CHE | 29 | Republican | House Minority Whip |
Representative Claman | CLA | 21 | Democrat | |
Representative Drummond | DRU | 18 | Democrat | |
Representative Eastman | EAS | 10 | Republican | |
Representative Edgmon | EDG | 37 | Democrat | Speaker of the House |
Representative Fansler | FAN | 38 | Democrat | Resigned February 12, 2018 |
Representative Foster | FON | 39 | Democrat | |
Representative Gara | GAR | 20 | Democrat | |
Representative Grenn | GRN | 22 | ||
Representative Guttenberg | GTT | 4 | Democrat | |
Representative Johnson | JHS | 11 | Republican | |
Representative Johnston | JHT | 28 | Republican | |
Representative Josephson | JOS | 17 | Democrat | |
Representative Kawasaki | KAW | 1 | Democrat | |
Representative Kito | KIO | 33 | Democrat | |
Representative Knopp | KNO | 30 | Republican | |
Representative Kopp | KOP | 24 | Republican | |
Representative Kreiss-Tomkins | KRE | 35 | Democrat | |
Representative LeDoux | LEU | 15 | Republican | |
Representative Lincoln | LIC | 40 | Democrat | Oath Taken January 31, 2018 |
Representative Millett | MIL | 25 | Republican | House Minority Leader |
Representative Neuman | NEU | 8 | Republican | |
Representative Ortiz | ORT | 36 | ||
Representative Parish | PAI | 34 | Democrat | |
Representative Pruitt | PRU | 27 | Republican | |
Representative Rauscher | RAU | 9 | Republican | |
Representative Reinbold | REI | 14 | Republican | |
Representative Saddler | SAD | 13 | Republican | Resigned December 7, 2018 |
Representative Seaton | SAN | 31 | Republican | |
Representative Spohnholz | SPN | 16 | Democrat | |
Representative Stutes | STS | 32 | Republican | House Majority Whip |
Representative Sullivan-Leonard | SUL | 7 | Republican | |
Representative Talerico | TAL | 6 | Republican | |
Representative Tarr | TAR | 19 | Democrat | |
Representative Thompson | THP | 2 | Republican | |
Representative Tilton | TLT | 12 | Republican | |
Representative Tuck | TUC | 23 | Democrat | House Majority Leader |
Representative Westlake | WES | 40 | Democrat | Resigned December 25, 2017 |
Representative Wilson | WLT | 3 | Republican | |
Representative Wool | WOO | 5 | Democrat | |
Representative Zulkosky | ZUL | 38 | Democrat | Oath Taken March 9, 2018 |
Senate Members | ||||
Name | Code | District | Party | |
Senator Begich | BCH | J | Democrat | |
Senator Bishop | BIS | C | Republican | |
Senator Coghill | CGL | B | Republican | |
Senator Costello | COS | K | Republican | |
Senator Dunleavy | DNL | E | Republican | Resigned January 15, 2018 |
Senator Egan | EGA | Q | Democrat | |
Senator Gardner | GAN | I | Democrat | Senate Minority Leader |
Senator Giessel | GIE | N | Republican | |
Senator Hoffman | HOF | S | Democrat | |
Senator Hughes | HUS | F | Republican | |
Senator Kelly | KEP | A | Republican | Senate President |
Senator MacKinnon | MAI | G | Republican | |
Senator Meyer | MEY | M | Republican | |
Senator Micciche | MHE | O | Republican | Senate Majority Leader |
Senator Olson | OLS | T | Democrat | |
Senator Shower | SHO | E | Republican | Oath Taken February 26, 2018 |
Senator Stedman | SMN | R | Republican | |
Senator Stevens | STG | P | Republican | |
Senator von Imhof | VON | L | Republican | |
Senator Wielechowski | WIE | H | Democrat | |
Senator Wilson | WLN | D | Republican |
Code | Committee Name | Day code | Room code |
CRA | COMMUNITY & REGIONAL AFFAIRS | T TH SA | JNUCAP124 |
EDC | EDUCATION | M W F | JNUCAP106 |
FIN | FINANCE | MTWTHF | JNUCAP519 |
HSS | HEALTH & SOCIAL SERVICES | T TH SA | JNUCAP106 |
JUD | JUDICIARY | M W F | JNUCAP120 |
L&C | LABOR & COMMERCE | M W F | JNUCAP124 |
RES | RESOURCES | M W F | JNUCAP124 |
RLS | RULES | ||
STA | STATE AFFAIRS | T TH SA | JNUCAP120 |
TRA | TRANSPORTATION | T TH SA | JNUCAP124 |
Code | Committee Name | Day code | Room code |
CRA | COMMUNITY & REGIONAL AFFAIRS | T TH | JNUTSB105 |
EDC | EDUCATION | M W F | JNUCAP205 |
FIN | FINANCE | MTWTHF | JNUCAP532 |
HSS | HEALTH & SOCIAL SERVICES | M W F | JNUCAP205 |
JUD | JUDICIARY | M W F | JNUTSB105 |
L&C | LABOR & COMMERCE | T TH | JNUTSB105 |
RES | RESOURCES | M W F | JNUCAP205 |
RLS | RULES | ||
STA | STATE AFFAIRS | T TH | JNUCAP205 |
TRA | TRANSPORTATION | T TH | JNUCAP205 |
Code | Committee Name | Day code | Room code |
ADM | ADMINISTRATION | T TH SA | JNUCAP120 |
CED | COMMERCE, COMMUNITY & ECONOMIC DEV | T TH | JNUCAP124 |
COR | CORRECTIONS | T TH SA | JNUCAP124 |
EED | EDUCATION & EARLY DEVELOPMENT | M W F | JNUCAP106 |
DEC | ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION | T TH | JNUCAP17 |
DFG | FISH & GAME | T TH | JNUCAP120 |
GOV | GOVERNOR | ||
DHS | HEALTH & SOCIAL SERVICES | T TH SA | JNUCAP106 |
JSC | JUDICIARY | M W F | JNUCAP120 |
LWF | LABOR & WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT | M W F | JNUCAP124 |
LAW | LAW | M W F | JNUCAP120 |
LEG | LEGISLATURE | ||
MVA | MILITARY & VETERANS' AFFAIRS | T TH | JNUCAP120 |
DNR | NATURAL RESOURCES | M W F | JNUCAP124 |
DPS | PUBLIC SAFETY | T TH SA | JNUCAP124 |
REV | REVENUE | ||
DOT | TRANSPORTATION & PUBLIC FACILITIES | T TH SA | JNUCAP106 |
UA | UNIVERSITY OF ALASKA | T TH SA | JNUCAP120 |
Code | Committee Name | Day code | Room code |
ADM | ADMINISTRATION | ||
CED | COMMERCE, COMMUNITY & ECONOMIC DEV | ||
COR | CORRECTIONS | ||
EED | EDUCATION & EARLY DEVELOPMENT | ||
DEC | ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION | ||
DFG | FISH & GAME | ||
GOV | GOVERNOR | ||
DHS | HEALTH & SOCIAL SERVICES | ||
JSC | JUDICIARY | ||
LWF | LABOR & WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT | ||
LAW | LAW | ||
LEG | LEGISLATURE | ||
MVA | MILITARY & VETERANS' AFFAIRS | ||
DNR | NATURAL RESOURCES | ||
DPS | PUBLIC SAFETY | ||
REV | REVENUE | ||
DOT | TRANSPORTATION & PUBLIC FACILITIES | ||
UA | UNIVERSITY OF ALASKA |
Code | Committee Name | Day code | Room code |
AET | ARCTIC POLICY, ECONOMIC DEV., & TOURISM | T TH | JNUCAP124 |
ENE | ENERGY | T TH | JNUCAP17 |
FSH | FISHERIES | T TH | JNUCAP120 |
MLV | MILITARY & VETERANS' AFFAIRS | T TH | JNUCAP120 |
Code | Committee Name | Day code | Room code |
ARC | SPECIAL CMTE ON THE ARCTIC | ||
WTR | SPECIAL CMTE ON WORLD TRADE |
Code | Committee Name | Day code | Room code |
ARR | ADMINISTRATIVE REGULATION REVIEW | ||
ASC | ARMED SERVICES COMMITTEE | ||
BUD | LEGISLATIVE BUDGET & AUDIT | JNUCAP519 | |
CVE | TASK FORCE ON CIVICS EDUCATION | ||
ETH | SELECT COMMITTEE ON LEGISLATIVE ETHICS | ||
LEC | LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL | ||
OMB | OMBUDSMAN SELECTION COMMITTEE | ||
RPD | TASK FORCE ON READING PROF & DYSLEXIA | ||
UNM | TASK FORCE ON UNMANNED AIRCRAFT SYSTEMS | ||
VIC | VICTIMS ADVOCATE SELECTION COMMITTEE | ||
WCG | WORKERS COMPENSATION WORKING GROUP | ||
WOG | LEGISLATIVE WORKING GROUP ON OIL & GAS | ||
WSA | ALASKA WATER & SEWER ADVISORY COMMITTEE |
Code | Committee Name | Day code | Room code |
HB111 | CONFERENCE COMMITTEE ON HB111 | ||
HB285 | CONFERENCE COMMITTEE ON HB285 AND HB286 | ||
HB57 | CONFERENCE COMMITTEE ON HB57 AND HB59 | ||
SB23 | FREE CONFERENCE COMMITTEE ON SB23 | ||
SB26 | CONFERENCE COMMITTEE ON SB26 |
Code | Committee Name | Day code | Room code |
HB111 | CONFERENCE COMMITTEE ON HB 111 | ||
HB285 | CONFERENCE COMMITTEE ON HB285 AND HB286 | ||
HB57 | CONFERENCE COMMITTEES ON HB 57 AND HB 59 | ||
SB23 | FREE CONFERENCE COMMITTEE ON SB 23 | ||
SB26 | CONFERENCE COMMITTEE ON SB 26 |
Code | Committee Name | Day code | Room code |
BSH | BUSH CAUCUS | ||
CCM | COMMITTEE ON COMMITTEES | ||
JNT | JOINT SESSION | JNUCAPHCHM | |
MSC | MISCELLANEOUS MEETING | ||
SES | HOUSE SESSION |
Code | Committee Name | Day code | Room code |
BSH | BUSH CAUCUS | ||
CCM | COMMITTEE ON COMMITTEES | ||
JNT | JOINT SESSION | JNUCAPHCHM | |
MSC | MISCELLANEOUS MEETING | ||
SNS | SENATE SESSION |
House Corresponding Senate District Information | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
House District | Member Name | Senate District | Member Name | ||
26 | Birch | M | Meyer | ||
29 | Chenault | O | Micciche | ||
21 | Claman | K | Costello | ||
18 | Drummond | I | Gardner | ||
10 | Eastman | E | Dunleavy | E | Shower |
37 | Edgmon | S | Hoffman | ||
38 | Fansler | S | Hoffman | ||
39 | Foster | T | Olson | ||
20 | Gara | J | Begich | ||
22 | Grenn | K | Costello | ||
4 | Guttenberg | B | Coghill | ||
11 | Johnson | F | Hughes | ||
28 | Johnston | N | Giessel | ||
17 | Josephson | I | Gardner | ||
1 | Kawasaki | A | Kelly | ||
33 | Kito | Q | Egan | ||
30 | Knopp | O | Micciche | ||
24 | Kopp | L | von Imhof | ||
35 | Kreiss-Tomkins | R | Stedman | ||
15 | LeDoux | H | Wielechowski | ||
40 | Lincoln | T | Olson | ||
25 | Millett | M | Meyer | ||
8 | Neuman | D | Wilson | ||
36 | Ortiz | R | Stedman | ||
34 | Parish | Q | Egan | ||
27 | Pruitt | N | Giessel | ||
9 | Rauscher | E | Dunleavy | E | Shower |
14 | Reinbold | G | MacKinnon | ||
13 | Saddler | G | MacKinnon | ||
31 | Seaton | P | Stevens | ||
16 | Spohnholz | H | Wielechowski | ||
32 | Stutes | P | Stevens | ||
7 | Sullivan-Leonard | D | Wilson | ||
6 | Talerico | C | Bishop | ||
19 | Tarr | J | Begich | ||
2 | Thompson | A | Kelly | ||
12 | Tilton | F | Hughes | ||
23 | Tuck | L | von Imhof | ||
40 | Westlake | T | Olson | ||
3 | Wilson | B | Coghill | ||
5 | Wool | C | Bishop | ||
38 | Zulkosky | S | Hoffman |
Senate Corresponding House District Information | |||
---|---|---|---|
Senate District | Member Name | House District | Member Name |
J | Begich | 19 | Tarr | 20 | Gara |
C | Bishop | 5 | Wool | 6 | Talerico |
B | Coghill | 3 | Wilson | 4 | Guttenberg |
K | Costello | 21 | Claman | 22 | Grenn |
E | Dunleavy | 9 | Rauscher | 10 | Eastman |
Q | Egan | 33 | Kito | 34 | Parish |
I | Gardner | 17 | Josephson | 18 | Drummond |
N | Giessel | 27 | Pruitt | 28 | Johnston |
S | Hoffman | 37 | Edgmon | 38 | Fansler | 38 | Zulkosky |
F | Hughes | 11 | Johnson | 12 | Tilton |
A | Kelly | 1 | Kawasaki | 2 | Thompson |
G | MacKinnon | 13 | Saddler | 14 | Reinbold |
M | Meyer | 25 | Millett | 26 | Birch |
O | Micciche | 29 | Chenault | 30 | Knopp |
T | Olson | 39 | Foster | 40 | Lincoln | 40 | Westlake |
E | Shower | 9 | Rauscher | 10 | Eastman |
R | Stedman | 35 | Kreiss-Tomkins | 36 | Ortiz |
P | Stevens | 31 | Seaton | 32 | Stutes |
L | von Imhof | 23 | Tuck | 24 | Kopp |
H | Wielechowski | 15 | LeDoux | 16 | Spohnholz |
D | Wilson | 7 | Sullivan-Leonard | 8 | Neuman |