She asked Mr. Alper when the department writes the actual language if they focus on extracting the actual language from the bill that passed the legislature. In HB 111 it was in Section 6 AS 43.55.023(c)). MR. LARSEN answered that the language reads: "[3) may, regardless of when the credit was earned, be used to satisfy a tax, interest, penalty, fee, or other charge that" and prohibitions follow under paragraphs (A) and (B).