AS 26.05.893 specifies consent is not a defense for any conduct at issue in a prosecution under this statute. Section 30. Amends AS 26.05 by adding new section AS 26.05.897 defining the offenses of assault and aggravated assault, and specifying militia members committing these offenses are subject to punishment as courts-martial may direct. Section 31. Amends AS 26.05.900(a) to include broadcasting and distribution of indecent recordings as described in this section as offenses for which militia members would be subject to punishment as courts-martial may direct. Section 32. Amends AS 26.05.900(d) by adding a new paragraph defining "recording" as that contained in the 2016 Amendment to article 120c of the UCMJ, "a still or moving visual image captured or recorded by any means," and "without the other person's consent" as having the same meaning as given to "without consent" in AS 11.41.470. Section 33. Amends AS 26.05.900 by adding new section (e) requiring courts-martial to provide offenders convicted of sexual assault with information regarding sex offender