Section 34  AS 12.55.015 Authorized sentences; forfeiture. Amends AS 12.55.015 by adding a new subsection specifying that in the cases of domestic violence or sex crimes, there is a presumption by the court of a no contact order. Section 35  AS 12.55.027 Credit for time spent toward service of a sentence of imprisonment. Adds a new subsection (a) to read: "A court may only grant credit for time spent toward service of a sentence of imprisonment under this section if the court finds that the sentence, including any credit toward the sentence of imprisonment, meets the requirements of AS 12.55.005." The reason to add the new subsection (a) to AS 12.55.027 is to make sure that all parties understand that the court has discretion in determining whether to grant credit for time spent on electronic monitoring or in treatment toward service of a sentence.