REPRESENTATIVE GRUENBERG agreed and said that the state is not required to reimburse - that is in existing law and unchanged. REPRESENTATIVE KELLER requested of Chair LeDoux that no action be taken on HB 147 today, thereby allowing time to [review Version D]. CHAIR LEDOUX advised that she intends to hold HB 147. 1:23:26 PM REPRESENTATIVE LIZ VAZQUEZ, Alaska State Legislature, restated Representative Keller's question and asked whether his concern was regarding the present law as stated in Sec. 8, AS 03.55.130(f), page 4, line 11, "the state may not be required to reimburse a public or private agency." She quiered whether that was his concern, and noted that it is in present law.