I think it also serves another interest, which is, it helps parents and guardians learn about what's going on in their children's lives, and it helps them make smart decisions, it helps them make decisions that hopefully avoid bad decisions that will have lifelong lasting effect. So yes, we do have different standards, but I think that there are legitimate public policies that underlie those different standards - on both sides. Thank you. Number 0430 MS. TONDINI, turning to an issue raised by Ms. Wilson, explained that AS 12.61.120 was amended because AS 12.61.125(2)(A) reads as follows: "if the statement is taken as a recording, the recording is taken in compliance with AS 12.61.120" and thus refers back to AS 12.61.120. Therefore, AS 12.61.120 is amended in HB 397. She further explained that the only reason the addition was made in this section is because the procedures with which the recording needs to comply are extensively specified in AS 12.61.120. The desire was to