Renumber the following bill sections accordingly. Page 7, line 27: Delete "The" Insert "Except as provided under  AS 28.35.030(n)(3) and AS 28.35.032(p)(3), the [THE]" Page 18, lines 5 - 8: Delete "(3) the court shall revoke the person's driver's license, privilege to drive, or privilege to obtain a license under AS 28.15.181, and may order the motor vehicle or aircraft that was used in commission of the offense to be forfeited under AS 28.35.036." Insert "(3) the court shall revoke the person's driver's license, privilege to drive, or privilege to obtain a license under AS 28.15.181, shall order the  motor vehicle, aircraft, or watercraft used in the  commission of the offense impounded as required under  AS 28.35.036, and may order the