Representative Wilson asked whether legal notices were common practice with bonds. Mr. Barnhill responded that the legal notice was placed by the bond corporation to broadcast that a resolution was published. He indicated that the statute of limitations was 45 days; the public had 45 days to file a lawsuit. Ms. Pierson continued with the summary. Page 7, Lines 3-6 AS 37.18.080 This section was changed to Purposes; limitation on issuances from Purposes and sufficiency of revenue. There does not appear to be a sufficiency of revenue provision in this bill. Page 7, Lines 12 18 AS 37.18.090(b) Changes language to parallel the bond approval structure language in art. IX, sec. 8, Constitution of the state of Alaska. Page 8, Line 4 AS 37.18.090(e) was added to the O version. "The corporation is authorized to incur expenses to carry out this section." Page 8, Lines 11-18 AS 37.18.110 Limitations on Judicial Action was added per Amendment #2. Page 8, Line 29 Page 9, Line 4 AS 37.18.190(4) Drafting correction deleting "means and includes" to conform with the legislative drafting manual. Former Sec.