Skidmore would review Section 20 of the SB 35. 2:10:40 PM MR. SKIDMORE referred to pages 13-15 of SB 35 and to Section 20 of the sectional analysis, which read as follows: Section 20: Adds indecent viewing or production of a picture of a person under the age of 16 or indecent production of a picture of an adult to the list of registerable sex offenses. Also adds requirement to register as a sex offender in Alaska if required to register under the laws of another state. He explained that Section 20 defines a sex offense under AS 12.63.100(6)(C)(xv). He referred to page 14, line 30 through page 15 line 1, which would add language in [sub-subparagraph (xv), as follows, "(xv) AS 11.61.123 if the offender is subject  to punishment under AS 11.61.123(f)(1);" and to page 15, lines 11-12, which read: "(E) an offense in which the person is  required to register as a sex offender under the laws of another  jurisdiction;". He added that this is the provision that would require someone to register in Alaska if the offender is registered in another