She elaborated that it was a high level planning number and was presented during Senator Giessel's 2015 tax credit working group presentations. She agreed to provide the committee with the numbers calculated for that acquisition value for both the North Slope and the Cook Inlet. 1:46:58 PM CO-CHAIR NAGEAK asked that members submit their requests in writing to the committee co-chairs so that the co-chairs can then share the information with every committee member. 1:47:16 PM MR. ALPER returned to his sectional analysis and continued his review of Section 26. He specified that this section is the limitations on the state purchasing credits under AS 43.55.028(e). He drew attention to page 19, lines 15-17, of the bill which state: "(4) the applicant's average daily production of oil and gas taxable under AS 43.55.011(e) during the calendar year preceding the calendar year in which the application is made was not more than 50,000 BTU equivalent barrels". He said this is the large producer exception [in current law], under which a producer of this size cannot get cash for its credits and must instead roll its credits forward and use them against future liability.