He specified that Section 21 is conforming language related to Section 40 which would repeal the qualified capital expenditure (QCE) credit in AS 43.55.023(a). Due to that proposed change, lots of conforming language is needed where other parts of existing law refer to different sections in .023, especially (a). Section 21 itself does not really matter; this section of the bill has to do with conditions under which credits can be transferred. [The language in AS 43.55.023(e)] states, "Subject to the limitations set out in (a) - (d) of this section ...." He said "(a) - (d)" would be changed to read "(b) - (d)" because (a) is no longer going to exist. Thus, it is a conforming change that reflects the repeal of (a) elsewhere in the bill.