She then mentioned that proposed AS 43.90.180(a) has been rewritten to clarify that consideration of public comments is to be done prior to evaluating completed applications, and that a license refers to a license issued under this chapter. 6:41:37 PM MS. DAVIS then relayed that proposed AS 43.90.180(a)(2) now reads, "publish notice of intent to issue a license under this chapter with written findings addressing the basis for the determination; and"; that proposed AS 43.90.180(b) now reads, "If, after the evaluation of complete applications under AS 43.90.170, the commissioners determine that no application sufficiently maximizes the benefits to the people of this state and merits issuance of a license under this chapter, the commissioners shall issue a written finding that addresses the basis of that determination."; and that proposed AS 43.90.180(c) no longer contains the words, "for purposes of appeal to the superior court". MS. DAVIS then mentioned that proposed AS 43.90.180 no longer contains the language, "(d) Within 90 days after a determination under (b) of this section, the