license Add "one" before "winery retail", remove "or" add "and one" before "distillery retail license for each 9,000 population or fraction of that population". • AS 04.11.670, Page 78, lines 24-31, Page 79 lines 1-3, Foreclosure Allows license issued under this title is to be subject to foreclosure and be used as collateral to secure a debt if the license is transferred to another person, and the transferor secures payment for real and personal property conveyed to the transferee upon the promise of the transferee to transfer the license back to the transferor upon default in payment. • AS 04.16.180(b), Page 93, lines 6-7, Revocation of a license Eliminates the requirement of license revocation for certain violations, and reverts to earlier language: "on third conviction, the license of the premises involved may be suspended or revoked." 3:55:24 PM The committee took an at-ease from 3:55 p.m. to 3:59 p.m. 3:59:26 PM REPRESENTATIVE BIRCH had a query regarding manufacture retail licenses which may fall outside the population limit.